Cambridge Staff Team

Please see below for a list of Cambridge’s 2019/2020 School Staff Members.

Senior Leadership Team

Alan Campbell - Head Teacher
 

   Alan Cambell
   Head Teacher

Rebecca Moore – School Business Manager
 

  

    Rebecca Moore
    School Business Manager

Nathan Lyons – Assistant Head Teacher / Staff Development & ITT
 

  

    Nathan Lyons
    Assistant Head Teacher / Staff Development & ITT

Middle Leaders, Teachers and HLTAs:

Hannah Goldman-Brown – Teacher and Pod Leader– Middle Leadership
 

   Hannah Goldman-Brown
   Teacher – Middle Leadership

Trevor Pritchard – Shakespeare Form Tutor
 

   Trevor Pritchard
   Shakespeare Form Tutor

Catherine Smith – Einstein Form Tutor
 

   Catherine Smith
  Einstein Form Tutor

Cynthia Richards – Armstrong Form Tutor
 

   Cynthia Richards
   Armstrong Form Tutor

Jane Ogunbowale – Rowling Form Tutor / Maths Coordinator / Pod Leader
 

   Jane Ogunbowale
   Rowling Form Tutor / Maths Coordinator / Pod Leader

Shelly Coles – Mandela Form Tutor
 

  Shelly Coles
  Mandela Form Tutor

Serenea Tsekiri – Curie Form Tutor
 

   Serenea Tsekiri
  Curie Form Tutor

Olivia MacDonald – Columbus Form Tutor
 

   Olivia MacDonald
  Columbus Form Tutor

Tess Connell – Support Teacher
 

   Tess Connel
   Support Teacher

Scott Cohen – HLTA
 

   Scott Cohen
   HLTA

Sue Chadwick – HLTA
 

   Sue Chadwick
   HLTA

Lecia Laidlaw – HLTA
 

  Lecia Laidlaw
   HLTA

Tracey Byrne – HLTA
 

   Tracey Byrne
   HLTA

Rebecca Dent – HLTA
 

  Rebecca Dent
   HLTA

Zohal Niazmand – HLTA
 

  Zohal Niazmand
   HLTA

Jade Goodwin – HLTA
 

  Jade Goodwin
   HLTA

Learning Support Assistants:

Daniel Liu – Learning Support Assistant
 

  Daniel Liu
  Learning Support Assistant

Helen Martin - Learning Support Assistant
 

  Helen Martin
  Learning Support Assistant

Camilla Daniel - Learning Support Assistant
 

  Camilla Daniel
  Learning Support Assistant

Hayley Bennett - Learning Support Assistant
 

  Hayley Bennet
   Learning Support Assistant

Giles Craig - Learning Support Assistant
 

  Giles Craig
  Learning Support Assistant

Emma Byrne - Learning Support Assistant
 

  Emma Byrne
  Learning Support Assistant

Chris Armagon - Learning Support Assistant
 

  Chris Armagon
  Learning Support Assistant

Sabrina Emmanuel - Learning Support Assistant
 

  Sabrina Emmanuel
  Learning Support Assistant

George Brown - Learning Support Assistant
 

  George Brown
  Learning Support Assistant

Maisha Begum - Learning Support Assistant
 

  Maisha Begum
  Learning Support Assistant

Student and Family Support: 

Sheree Moss – Student & Family Support
 

  Sheree Moss
  Student & Family Support

Samira Assou – Student & Family Support
 

  Samira Assou
  Student & Family Support

Lana Selby – Therapist
 

  Lana Selby
  Therapist

Rachel Arguille – Art Therapist
 

  Rachel Arguille
  Art Therapist

Administration Team:

Rebecca Kimpton – Admin – Attendance/SEN
 

  Rebecca Kimpton 
  Admin – Attendance/SEN

Clara Walsh – Admin – EHCP/HR
 

  Clara Walsh 
  Admin – EHCP/HR

Pam Pike – Admin – Finance/Exams
 

  Pam Pike
  Admin – Finance/Exams

Elle Moore – Admin – IT/Data
 

  Elle Moore 
  Admin – IT/Data

Paul Gale – Caretaker
 

  Paul Gale 
  Caretaker

Kathleen Williams – Cleaning Supervisor/Catering
 

  Kathleen Williams
  Cleaning Supervisor/Catering

Lydia Lemanissier – Cleaner
 

  Lydia Lemanissier 
  Cleaner

Others:

Anna Carey – SALT
 

 

  Anna Carey 
  SALT

School Nurse
 

  School Nurse 

Contact

Us

Cambridge School,

61 Bryony Road,

London

W12 0SP

 

0208 735 0980

 

Cambridge School,

61 Bryony Road,

London,

W120SP

 

 

020 8735 0980

admin@cambridge.lbhf.sch.uk

 

Cambridge School © 2020 | All Rights Reserved

   Site Designed by Atlas CTC